Mean Well PCD-16-1050B 16.8W 1050mA 12–16V Constant Current (CC) LED driver

Minimum order quantity: 1. Order in multiples of 1.
69.10 PLN
Shipment in 8-10 working days
tm_PCD-16-1050B

Mean Well PCD-16-1050B is a 16.8 W constant-current LED driver rated at 1050 mA, with a 12–16 V DC output voltage range. IP rating IP42.

Volume discounts

Quantity Discounted price
5+ 65.85 PLN
10+ 63.41 PLN
20+ 60.15 PLN
Quantity
  Delivery

1-3 dni (PL), 3-10 dni (non-PL)

 

Privacy Policy

  Return Policy

14 days

PCD-16-1050B – full product specification

Mean Well PCD-16-1050B is an LED power supply from the PCD-16 series with a 16.8 W rated output. The verified manufacturer datasheet data below supports correct circuit and operating-condition selection.

Selection and output

Select this driver for an LED circuit rated at 1050 mA. The required operating voltage of the complete powered circuit must remain within 12–16 V DC, while the connected load must also remain within the rated output power.

Input and efficiency

The input frequency range is 47–63 Hz. Manufacturer-specified typical efficiency is 80.5 %.

Full technical specifications

ManufacturerMean Well
SeriesPCD-16
ModelPCD-16-1050B
Operating modeConstant Current (CC)
Rated power16.8 W
Output current1050 mA
Output voltage range12–16 V DC
Input frequency47–63 Hz
Typical efficiency80.5 %
Current accuracy5 %
Inrush current10 A
Short-circuit protectionYes
Fully isolated enclosureYes
Enclosure materialplastic
Coolingfree-air convection
IP ratingIP42
Operating temperature-30–60 °C
Dimensions (L × W × H)84 × 57 × 29.5 mm
Technical weight0.19 kg
Manufacturer warranty3 years

Protection and construction

  • Short-circuit protection: Yes
  • Fully isolated enclosure: Yes
  • Enclosure material: plastic
  • Cooling: free-air convection
  • IP rating: IP42

Operating conditions and mechanical data

Operating temperature: -30–60 °C; Dimensions (L × W × H): 84 × 57 × 29.5 mm; Technical weight: 0.19 kg; Manufacturer warranty: 3 years.

Manufacturer datasheet

The complete source specification is available directly from the manufacturer: Official Mean Well datasheet — PCD-16-SPEC 2024-09-25.

tm_PCD-16-1050B

Data sheet

Power supply type
Constant Current (CC)
Rated power [W]
15,1-20
Output Current of CC power supply [mA]
1050
CC operating window
12-16
Min. output voltage of led driver (CC)
12
Max. output voltage of led driver (CC)
16
Dimming / Control
Phase dimmer
Dimensions (L x W x H) [mm]
IP grade
42
Case type of power supply
Isolated / secured
Case material
Plastic
Length [mm]
84
Width [mm]
57
Height/thickness [mm]
29.5
Warranty [years]
3
Input voltage [V]
185-230
Interface
Integrated input and output cable
Working temperature
- 30°C + 60°C

Specific References

MPN
PCD-16-1050B

Related products

(There are 16 other products in the same category)